Skip to content

Casric Stars vs Orbit CollegeResult & H2H

Casric Stars

0–1
FTJun 21, 2025

Casric Stars vs Orbit College in numbers

Head to head5 meetings · Dec 2023 – Jun 2025

Casric Stars wins
3
Draws
2
Orbit College wins
0
2.8goals per meeting
40%both teams scored
40%3+ goals
40%won by the host

Last 5 meetingsCasric Stars 3W 2D 0L · 2.8 goals per game

Meetings

  1. Premier League Play-offsOrbit College0-0Casric Stars
  2. 1st DivisionOrbit College2-2Casric Stars
  3. 1st DivisionCasric Stars2-0Orbit College
  4. 1st DivisionOrbit College0-1Casric Stars
  5. 1st DivisionCasric Stars6-1Orbit College

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

Casric StarsOrbit College
  1. 90'
    Substitution · Orbit College · Ndumiso Ngiba · InOut: Lethabo Modimoeng
  2. Yellow Card · Casric Stars · Lesego Sebetlela
    87'
  3. Substitution · Casric Stars · Charles Tchouplaou · InOut: Ofentse Mothapo
    84'
  4. 80'
    Goal · Orbit College · Lethabo Modimoeng0-1
  5. Substitution · Casric Stars · Loatlile Tlholoe · InOut: Joel Agoe
    76'
  6. Substitution · Casric Stars · Tlhalefang Kgabane · InOut: Abbey Junior Seseane
    76'
  7. Substitution · Casric Stars · Kermit Erasmus · InOut: Thabang Rakwena
    76'
  8. Substitution · Casric Stars · Katlego Molaba · InOut: Lebohang Lesako
    64'
  9. 55'
    Yellow Card · Orbit College · Lethabo Modimoeng
  10. Yellow Card · Casric Stars · Simon Ngoh Fils Ndou Moukete
    31'
  11. 21'
    Substitution · Orbit College · Tshepo Matsemela · InOut: Muhluri Albert Ubisi

Match Statistics

Match stats

Casric StarsOrbit College
54%Ball Possession46%
13Shots Total10
1Shots On Target2
0Corners1
18Fouls13
2Yellow Cards1
0Offsides7
1Saves3
12Shots Off Target8
123Attacks87
85Dangerous Attacks59
13Free Kicks18
11Interceptions7