Skip to content

St. Pauli II vs Bremer SVResult, Lineups & H2H

St. Pauli II

0–1
FTAug 09, 2026

Bremer SV

    • Redecker2'
    Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion

    St. Pauli II vs Bremer SV in numbers

    Head to head6 meetings · Nov 2023 – May 2026

    St. Pauli II wins
    0
    Draws
    3
    Bremer SV wins
    3
    2goals per meeting
    67%both teams scored
    17%3+ goals
    33%won by the host

    Last 5 meetingsSt. Pauli II 0W 2D 3L · 2 goals per game

    Meetings

    1. Regionalliga: NordSt. Pauli II1-1Bremer SV
    2. Regionalliga: NordBremer SV1-0St. Pauli II
    3. Regionalliga: NordBremer SV2-0St. Pauli II
    4. Regionalliga: NordSt. Pauli II1-1Bremer SV
    5. Regionalliga: NordSt. Pauli II1-2Bremer SV
    Show all 6 meetings
    1. Regionalliga: NordBremer SV1-1St. Pauli II

    League table before kickoffRebuilt from 13 earlier results

    St. Pauli IIBremer SV
    #14Position#18
    0Points1 v 1 games0
    -2Goal difference-3
    4Scored per gameleague avg 2.120
    6Conceded per game3
    #12Form table position#12

    How we calculate this

    Match Timeline

    St. Pauli IIBremer SV
    1. 2'
      Goal · Bremer SV · Bastian Redecker0-1

    Match Statistics

    Match stats

    St. Pauli IIBremer SV
    0Goals1

    Team Lineups

    Lineups

    Starting XI

    -
    MH
    Mats Herrmann
    -
    KA
    Kenan Aydin
    -
    HW
    Hugo Weber
    -
    JW
    Jack Lars Wardius
    -
    NPNiklas Petzsch
    Niklas Petzsch
    -
    LS
    Lucas Schulze
    -
    AM
    Ammon Deniz Moser
    -
    JWJannik Westphal
    Jannik Westphal
    -
    MSMarwin Schmitz
    Marwin Schmitz
    -
    NGNikky Goguadze
    Nikky Goguadze

    Substitutes

    -
    LGLuca Günther
    Luca Günther
    -
    JB
    Joris Mats Bente
    -
    JA
    Joel Aseidu Addo
    -
    NG
    Noah Joshua Gumpert
    -
    MD
    Mamadou Djalo
    -
    WK
    Wissou Kaba
    -
    AA
    Abdul-Bassitou Alassani
    -
    TM
    Theo Cosimo Moerchen

    Starting XI

    -
    RH
    Ryusei Hosokawa
    -
    FE
    Fyn Luca Ebeling
    -
    DK
    Denis Koldžić
    -
    TD
    Tobias Duffner
    -
    AN
    Anthony Nwachukwu
    -
    DM
    Daniel Paul Oliver Michel
    -
    BR
    Bastian Redecker
    -
    IS
    Ian Werner Scheffler
    -
    JBJustin Bretgeld
    Justin Bretgeld
    -
    VTVedat Tunc
    Vedat Tunc
    -
    FKFritz Kleiner
    Fritz Kleiner

    Substitutes

    -
    EC
    Ebrima Camara
    -
    LK
    Luis Klappich
    -
    JS
    Jan-Maximilian Scharf
    -
    JTJuul Timmermans
    Juul Timmermans
    -
    WB
    Wedat Bezek
    -
    AA
    Alessio Arambasic
    -
    NW
    Nico Weide
    -
    AU
    Anton Leon Utermann
    -
    JD
    Jean Francois de Chatrie Doegl

    Match summary

    Only 17% of their 6 previous meetings had three or more goals.