Skip to content

CS Chebba vs BouselemLive Score, Lineups & H2H

Ligue 22025/20262025/2026
CS Chebba

CS Chebba

Tej10'
Mkhinini30'
Nouioui62'
Rahali65'
Nouioui77'
5
-FT
1
May 01, 2026
Intility Arena
Embed
Bouselem

Bouselem

Laabidi3'

Match Timeline

Match Timeline

Goal!
5-1
Maher Nouioui
77'·CS Chebba
Goal!
4-1
Fahmi Rahali
65'·CS Chebba
Goal!
3-1
Maher Nouioui
62'·CS Chebba
Goal!
2-1
Houssem Mkhinini
30'·CS Chebba
Goal!
1-1
Haythem Tej
10'·CS Chebba
Goal!
0-1
Tamem Laabidi
3'·Bouselem

Match Statistics

Statistics of the Game

CS Chebba
CS Chebba
Bouselem
Bouselem
5Goals1

CS Chebba vs Bouselem — computed insights

Current streaks (all competitions)
TeamGamesRunUnbeatenWinlessScored inConceded inLast-5 ptsLast-5 goals
CS Chebba15L101017/155-6
Bouselem15D112127/154-3

Computed over each team's finished games before kickoff — see the Games column for the sample behind each row.

CS Chebba — last 5 games
  1. L1-2 @ Kerkennah2026-03-29
  2. W2-0 vs Hammam-Lif2026-04-05
  3. D1-1 @ EM Mahdia2026-04-13
  4. W1-0 vs Sporting Ben Arous2026-04-18
  5. L0-3 @ Baath Bouhajla2026-04-27
Bouselem — last 5 games
  1. W2-0 @ Baath Bouhajla2026-03-29
  2. L0-1 vs Hammam-Sousse2026-04-05
  3. W1-0 vs M'saken2026-04-13
  4. L0-1 @ Sfax Railways2026-04-18
  5. D1-1 vs AS Agareb2026-04-27
Standings context (current table)
TeamPosPldPtsGDFormForm rankForm vs pos
CS Chebba72633-4DWLWW5+2
Bouselem132625-15WLDLD17-4

Form rank = league-wide rank by points from the last 5 league games; "Form vs pos" > 0 means over-performing the table.

Table context
Points gap
8 ptsCS Chebba 33 · Bouselem 25
Positions
#7 vs #13
Goals per game
1.27/1.42 vs 0.69/1.27scored/conceded per game · league average 1.1

Figures computed from the GioScore results database · data cutoff: kickoff 2026-05-01

Fixtures

Match Report

CS Chebba went into the game 7th in the table on 33 points; Bouselem sat 13th on 25 — an 8-point gap. The last five rounds placed Bouselem no better than 17th for form, against 13th in the standings. Per game in the league, CS Chebba were scoring 1.27 and conceding 1.42, Bouselem 0.69 and 1.27, against a competition average of 1.1 goals per team per game.

The venue was Intility Arena, with room for 3,000 spectators. CS Chebba led 2-1 at the break, and the second half added 3 goals for the 5-1 full-time score.

Goal scorers

CS Chebba: Haythem Tej (10'), Houssem Mkhinini (30'), Maher Nouioui (62'), Fahmi Rahali (65'), Maher Nouioui (77') · Bouselem: Tamem Laabidi (3')

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the score of CS Chebba vs Bouselem?
CS Chebba 5-1 Bouselem. Ligue 2 match played on 1 May 2026.
What league is CS Chebba vs Bouselem in?
This match is part of the Ligue 2. The match was played at Intility Arena. Full standings, kickoff time, and live statistics are available on GioScore.
Where was CS Chebba vs Bouselem played?
The match was played at Intility Arena.