Skip to content

Barrio México vs GuanacastecaResult & H2H

Barrio México

0–1
FTMay 02, 2021

Guanacasteca

Estadio Jorge Hernán Cuty Monge, San Jose

Barrio México vs Guanacasteca in numbers

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

Barrio MéxicoGuanacasteca
  1. Second Yellow · Barrio México · J. MunguiaSecond Yellow
    101'
  2. 58'
    Second Yellow · Guanacasteca · Y. MolinaSecond Yellow
  3. 52'
    Goal · Guanacasteca · Y. Molina0-1
  4. pen_shootout_miss · Barrio México · —pen_shootout_miss
    4'
  5. 4'
    pen_shootout_goal · Guanacasteca · —pen_shootout_goal
  6. pen_shootout_goal · Barrio México · —pen_shootout_goal
    3'
  7. 3'
    pen_shootout_goal · Guanacasteca · —pen_shootout_goal
  8. pen_shootout_goal · Barrio México · —pen_shootout_goal
    2'
  9. 2'
    pen_shootout_goal · Guanacasteca · —pen_shootout_goal
  10. pen_shootout_miss · Barrio México · —pen_shootout_miss
    1'
  11. 1'
    pen_shootout_goal · Guanacasteca · —pen_shootout_goal

Match Statistics

Match stats

Barrio MéxicoGuanacasteca
56%Ball Possession44%
5Shots Total6
1Shots On Target4
3Corners7
5Yellow Cards6
173Attacks130
86Dangerous Attacks61
4Shots Off Target2
0Goals1
4Substitutions3
1Red Cards1
137Ball Safe121

Match summary

Guanacasteca beat Barrio México 1-0 in the Liga de Ascenso, Clausura - Semi-finals.