Skip to content

Arsenal U18 vs Ipswich Town U18Result, Lineups & H2H

Arsenal U18

1–3
FTAug 22, 2026

Ipswich Town U18

  • Nwaneri90+4'
  • Atherton29'
  • Atherton40'
  • Atherton59'

Arsenal U18 vs Ipswich Town U18 in numbers

Head to head2 meetings · Sep 2025 – Mar 2026

Arsenal U18 wins
1
Draws
0
Ipswich Town U18 wins
1
3.5goals per meeting
50%both teams scored
50%3+ goals
100%won by the host

Meetings

  1. Premier League U18Ipswich Town U181-0Arsenal U18
  2. Premier League U18Arsenal U184-2Ipswich Town U18

League table before kickoffRebuilt from 10 earlier results

Arsenal U18Ipswich Town U18
#10Position#15
1Points1 v 1 games0
0Goal difference-3
0Scored per gameleague avg 2.652
0Conceded per game5
#8Form table position#11

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

Arsenal U18Ipswich Town U18
  1. Goal · Arsenal U18 · Emerson Nwaneri1-3
    90+4'
  2. 59'
    Goal · Ipswich Town U18 · Chris Atherton0-3
  3. 40'
    Goal · Ipswich Town U18 · Chris Atherton0-2
  4. 29'
    Goal · Ipswich Town U18 · Chris Atherton0-1

Match Statistics

Match stats

Arsenal U18Ipswich Town U18
2Yellow Cards2
1Goals3

Team Lineups

Lineups

4-3-3 · 4-3-3

Manager: N/A

Starting XI

-
JTJack Talbot
Jack Talbot
-
AOAbraham Owusu-Gyasi
Abraham Owusu-Gyasi
-
EMElyon Mbala
Elyon Mbala
-
DMDaniel McCarron
Daniel McCarron
-
PSPatrick Stachow
Patrick Stachow
-
TOTheo Odaji-Ukueku
Theo Odaji-Ukueku
-
JOJayden Daniel Tomiwa Oba
Jayden Daniel Tomiwa Oba
-
TMTeshaun Murisa
Teshaun Murisa
-
MFMarley Frohock
Marley Frohock
-
ENEmerson Nwaneri
Emerson Nwaneri
-
HAHakeem Abubakar
Hakeem Abubakar

Substitutes

-
JTJoshua Tahou
Joshua Tahou
-
RLRemi Lupinski
Remi Lupinski
-
MHMaalik Hashi
Maalik Hashi
-
BPBowen Phillips
Bowen Phillips
-
GAGabriel Arteta
Gabriel Arteta
-
JSJoshua Sesay
Joshua Sesay

Starting XI

-
ETEdward Twyman
Edward Twyman
-
IBIsaac Boakye-King
Isaac Boakye-King
-
DODaniel Ologho
Daniel Ologho
-
PFPedro Felicio
Pedro Felicio
-
HDHarvey Duggins
Harvey Duggins
-
IPIndiana Pedder
Indiana Pedder
-
JAJayden Adetiba
Jayden Adetiba
-
CSCallum Stewart
Callum Stewart
-
MOMustaan Olakazim
Mustaan Olakazim
-
BBBenjamin Buskell
Benjamin Buskell
-
CAChris Atherton
Chris Atherton

Substitutes

-
KOKellyan Olawole
Kellyan Olawole
-
HNHarvey Ness
Harvey Ness
-
RBRiley-Jo Barry
Riley-Jo Barry
-
JBJames Brentnall
James Brentnall
-
RCReuben Carr
Reuben Carr
-
RBRoman Burton-Yurevich
Roman Burton-Yurevich

Match summary

Ipswich Town U18 beat Arsenal U18 3-1 in the Premier League U18.