gioscore-logo
gioscore-logo
Menu
March 2024
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Main leagues
Countries
Menu
March 2024
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Main leagues
Countries

28

15/09/1995

194

Height

9

Shirt number

F

Position
GBR

-

Season score

0K

Total transfers

£832K

Year salary
CS
LS

STATS

03-Feb-2410-Feb-2413-Feb-2417-Feb-2420-Feb-2424-Feb-2402-Mar-24transportation00.10.20.30.40.50.60.70.80.91goal
minsduels wonpassesassistsG/Gtotal...ratinggoal

CAREER PATH

2013/20142015/20162016/20172017/20182018/20192019/20202020/20212021/20222022/20232023/2024transportation00.020.040.060.080.10.120.140.160.180.20.220.240.260.280.3goals per game
Southampton
Milton Keynes Dons
Blackburn Rovers
Birmingham City
Southampton U23Southampton
Blackburn Rovers
Club Seasonlineup...match...yellow...red...minsgoals...

CAREER CHART

051015202530354045502013/20142015/20162016/20172017/20182018/20192019/20202020/20212021/20222022/20232023/2024
LineupSubstitutedSubstitute9210194LineupSubstitutedSubstitute

OPPONENT

OpponentMWDL
Cardiff CityCardiff City1885512300
Birmingham CityBirmingham City1663711000
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers1361660200
ReadingReading1251633100
Preston North EndPreston North End1224641200
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough1253430000
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1226421000
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest1141620300
Derby CountyDerby County1162320000
BarnsleyBarnsley930610300

TRANSFER

0100020003000
Milton Keynes Dons
Southampton
Blackburn Rovers
  • Current market value
  • Highest transfer fee
  • Transfer fee

STATS SUMMARY

0.2

Goals per game average

5.3

Shots per goals average

69.9

%
Minutes per game
Matches
Total played14
Started10
Minutes per game62
Attacking
Goals3
Scoring frequency293 min
Goals per game0.21
Shots per game1.14
Shots on target per game0.64
Passes
Assists2
Touches143
Big chances created-
Key passes0.71
Accurate per game3.36
Acc. own half-
Acc. opposition half-
Acc. long balls-
Acc. chipped passes-
Acc. crosses0%
Clean sheets-
Interceptions per game-
Tackles per game-
Possession won58
Dribbled past per game-
Clearances per game-
Error led to shot-
Error led to goal-
Penalty committed
Others
Succ. dribbles5
Total duels won58
Ground duels won-
Aerial duels won-
Possession lost-
Fouls1.71
Was fouled0.50
Owngoals0
Offsides-
Cards
Yellow1
Yellow Red0
Red0
Sam GallagherSam Gallagher
Sam Gallagher

PLAYER SUMMARY

Sam Gallagher played in 6 teams:
Southampton, Milton Keynes Dons, Blackburn Rovers, Birmingham City, Southampton U23, Blackburn Rovers U21
When and where played Sam Gallagher?

Sam Gallagher (England) currently plays for Championship club Blackburn Rovers. Sam Gallagher is 28 years old (15/09/1995) and he is 194 cm tall. Sam Gallagher jersey number is 9.

How many Salary earn Sam Gallagher per year?

Sam Gallagher receive a Salary £832,000 per year

In this profile you will can follow the player data information, statistics, career history and performance of Sam Gallagher in Blackburn Rovers matches.

Sam Gallagher player profile displays all matches and competitions with detailed statistics for all the matches he played in. Most important stats for each competition, including average Gioscore rating, matches played, goals, assists, cards and other relevant data are also displayed.

Gioscore is the livescore place for you in internet and uses a unique algorithm to generate Sam Gallagher Gioscore rating based on detailed statistics, analyses and our own knowledge.

Gioscore livescore app is available as an iPhone and iPad app, Android app on Google Play and Windows phone app. You can find us in all stores on different languages searching for Gioscore. Install the Gioscore app and follow all matches live on your mobile!

Show more ›››
‹‹‹ Show less