gioscore-logo
gioscore-logo
Menu
Main leagues
Countries

Thibaut Courtois

31

11/05/1992

199

Height

1

Shirt number

G

Position
Belgium

-

Season score

44M

Total transfers

£13M

Year salary
GK

STATS

minsduels wonpassesassistsG/Gtotal...ratingsaves

MATCHES

CAREER PATH

Club Seasonlineup...match...yellow...red...minssaves...

CAREER CHART

OPPONENT

OpponentMWDL
FC Barcelona29791300000
Valencia21125400000
Athletic Club21143400000
Sevilla18125100000
Getafe17114200000
Real Sociedad1784500000
Real Betis1676300000
Villarreal1576200000
Atlético Madrid1567200000
Osasuna14103100200
Show more ›››

TRANSFER

  • Current market value
  • Highest transfer fee
  • Transfer fee
Matches
Total played-
Started-
Minutes per game-
Goalkeeping
Goals conceded per game-
Penalties saved-
Saves per game-
Succ. runs out per game-
Assists0
Touches0
Big chances created-
Key passes-
Accurate per game-
Acc. own half-
Acc. opposition half-
Acc. long balls-
Acc. chipped passes-
Acc. crosses0%
Others
Succ. dribbles-
Total duels won-
Ground duels won-
Aerial duels won-
Possession lost-
Fouls-
Was fouled-
Owngoals0
Offsides-
Cards
Yellow0
Yellow Red0
Red0

AWARDS

3 La Liga

2013-14, 2019-20, 2021-22

2 Premier League

2014-15, 2016-17

1 Pro League

2010-11

1 FA Cup

2017-18

1 Belgian Cup

2008-09

1 Copa Del Rey

2012-13

1 Carabao Cup

2014-15

2 Super Cup

2019-20, 2021-22

1 Europa League

2011-12

1 Uefa Super Cup

2012-13

1 FIFA Club World Cup

2018

1 Champions League

2021-22
Thibaut Courtois

PLAYER SUMMARY

Thibaut Courtois played in 4 teams:
Genk, Atlético Madrid, Chelsea, Real Madrid
When and where played Thibaut Courtois?

Thibaut Courtois (Belgium) currently plays for La Liga club Real Madrid. Thibaut Courtois is 31 years old (11/05/1992) and he is 199 cm tall. Thibaut Courtois jersey number is 1.

How many Salary earn Thibaut Courtois per year?

Thibaut Courtois receive a Salary £13,260,000 per year

In this profile you will can follow the player data information, statistics, career history and performance of Thibaut Courtois in Real Madrid matches.

Show more ›››