gioscore-logo
gioscore-logo
Menu
February 2024
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
Main leagues
Countries

37

02/02/1987

194

Height

3

Shirt number

D

Position
ESP

69

Season score

5M

Total transfers

£5M

Year salary
CB

STATS

week 32-2022week 33-2022week 34-2022week 35-2022week 36-2022week 37-2022week 40-2022week 41-2022week 42-2022week 43-2022week 44-2022week 45-2022transportation012345678clearances
minsduels wonpassesassistsG/Gtotal...ratingclearances

CAREER PATH

2005/20062006/20072007/20082008/20092009/20102010/20112011/20122012/20132013/20142015/20162016/201720172017/20182018/201920192019/202020202020/202120212021/202220222022/2023transportation00.050.10.150.20.250.30.350.4yellow cards per game
Manchester United
Real Zaragoza
Manchester United
FC Barcelona
Club Seasonlineup...match...yellow...red...minsyellow...

CAREER CHART

05101520253035404550552005/20062006/20072007/20082008/20092009/20102010/20112011/20122012/20132013/20142015/20162016/201720172017/20182018/201920192019/202020202020/202120212021/202220222022/2023
LineupSubstitutedSubstitute3697132LineupSubstitutedSubstitute

OPPONENT

OpponentMWDL
Real MadridReal Madrid4720111620700
Athletic ClubAthletic Club402510500900
SevillaSevilla38296320800
Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid362210400800
EspanyolEspanyol32246230310
ValenciaValencia30188410500
VillarrealVillarreal29208120500
Real SociedadReal Sociedad26183510400
GetafeGetafe25194201301
Real BetisReal Betis21144301300

TRANSFER

0200040006000
Manchester United
FC Barcelona
  • Current market value
  • Highest transfer fee
  • Transfer fee

STATS SUMMARY

1.2

Fouls per game

0.3

Yellow cards per game

70.9

%
Minutes per game
Matches
Total played6
Started4
Minutes per game63
Defending
Clean sheets-
Interceptions per game-
Tackles per game-
Possession won28
Dribbled past per game-
Clearances per game-
Error led to shot-
Error led to goal-
Penalty committed
Assists0
Touches383
Big chances created-
Key passes0.17
Accurate per game14.67
Acc. own half-
Acc. opposition half-
Acc. long balls-
Acc. chipped passes-
Acc. crosses0%
Goals0
Scoring frequency0
Goals per game0.00
Shots per game0.50
Shots on target per game0.00
Others
Succ. dribbles1
Total duels won28
Ground duels won-
Aerial duels won-
Possession lost-
Fouls1.17
Was fouled0.33
Owngoals0
Offsides-
Cards
Yellow2
Yellow Red0
Red1

AWARDS

World Cup

1 World Cup

2010
European Championship

1 European Championship

2012
La Liga

8 La Liga

2008-09, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2012-13, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2017-18, 2018-19
Premier League

1 Premier League

2007-08
Copa Del Rey

7 Copa Del Rey

2008-09, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2020-21
Carabao Cup

1 Carabao Cup

2005-06
Community Shield

1 Community Shield

2007-08
Super Cup

6 Super Cup

2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2013-14, 2016-17, 2018-19
Supercopa de Catalunya

1 Supercopa de Catalunya

2018
Trofeo Joan Gamper

7 Trofeo Joan Gamper

2019, 2020, 2021, 2022
Champions League

4 Champions League

2007-08, 2008-09, 2010-11, 2014-15
Uefa Super Cup

3 Uefa Super Cup

2015-16
Gerard PiquéGerard Piqué
Gerard Piqué

PLAYER SUMMARY

Gerard Piqué played in 4 teams:
Manchester United, Real Zaragoza, FC Barcelona, Sevilla
When and where played Gerard Piqué?

Gerard Piqué (Spain) currently plays for La Liga club FC Barcelona. Gerard Piqué is 37 years old (02/02/1987) and he is 194 cm tall. Gerard Piqué jersey number is 3.

How many Salary earn Gerard Piqué per year?

Gerard Piqué receive a Salary £5,720,000 per year

In this profile you will can follow the player data information, statistics, career history and performance of Gerard Piqué in FC Barcelona matches.

FC Barcelona is going to play their next match on 21/02/2024 against in . If Gerard Piqué is going to be in Gerard Piqué lineup, it will be confirmed on Gioscore one hour before the match starts. When it starts, you will be able to follow -, standings, minute by minute updated live results and match statistics. If Gerard Piqué plays you will also be able to follow his live Gioscore rating and statistics, Heatmap and videohighlights. Gerard Piqué video highlights will show goals, assists, red cards, penalties and other important events, given the match was played in one of the more popular football leagues.

Gerard Piqué player profile displays all matches and competitions with detailed statistics for all the matches he played in. Most important stats for each competition, including average Gioscore rating, matches played, goals, assists, cards and other relevant data are also displayed.

Gioscore is the livescore place for you in internet and uses a unique algorithm to generate Gerard Piqué Gioscore rating based on detailed statistics, analyses and our own knowledge.

If you wish to watch live free online matches with Gerard Piqué, in Gerard Piqué match details we offer a link to watch online - live stream. If this match is covered by bet365 live streaming services you can watch - on your PC and on mobile - iPhone, iPad, Android or Windows phone.Please note that intellectual property rights to stream such events are usually owned at a country level and therefore, depending on your location, there may be certain events that you may be unable to watch due to such restrictions.

Gioscore livescore app is available as an iPhone and iPad app, Android app on Google Play and Windows phone app. You can find us in all stores on different languages searching for Gioscore. Install the Gioscore app and follow all matches live on your mobile!

Show more ›››
‹‹‹ Show less